Russian Federation
Country Profile
Ministry
FAO and Russia
Information Centres
Research Centres
Education
NGOs
Agromarketing
EU Integration
Food and Nutrition
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Genetic Resources
FarmNet
Forestry
Fishery
Other Information
HOME


Independent ones, directly attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences or the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Russian Federation:
Vologda Research and Development Veterinary Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Ingush Agricultural Experimental Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Karelia State Agricultural Experimental Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Murmansk State Agricultural Experimental Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Narym State Selection Station
Experimental and Production Farm «Narymskoye» (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Primorsky Research and Development Veterinary Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Republican Research and Development Station for Silk Farming (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Rossosh Zonal Experimental Station for Horticulture (attached to the Ministry of Agriculture of the RF)
Samara Research and Development Veterinary Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Saratov Research and Development Veterinary Station (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Tomsk State Provincial Agricultural Experimental Station (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Tulun State Selection Experimental Station awarded with the Order of Red Banner (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Experimental stations attached to Research and Development Institutes
Adler Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Alexeevka Experimental Station of V.S. Pustovoyt All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Oil–Producing Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Anapa Zonal Experimental Station for Viticulture and Winemaking of the North-Caucasian Research and Development Institute of Horticulture and Viniculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department) 
Arkadsk State Agricultural Experimental Station of Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of the South-East (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Armavir Experimental Station of V.S. Pustovoyt All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Oil – Producing Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Arkhangelsk Experimental and Reclamation Station of Arkhangelsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Astrakhan Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Akhty Mountain and Valley Agricultural Experimental Station of Dagestan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Achikulak Research Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Belgorod Zonal Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Biysk Experimental and Selection Station of All -Russia Research and Development Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Birobidzhan Agricultural Experimental Station of the Far East Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Biryuchy Kut Selection and Experimental Station for Vegetables of All-Russia Scientific Research Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Bogdo Research Land and Forest Improvement Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department) 
Bryansk Experimental Station for Potato of A.G. Lorkh All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Potato Production (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Bykovo Selection and Experimental Station for Melons of All-Russia Scientific Research Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Voznesenskaya Experimental Station of V.S. Pustovoyt All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Oil – Producing Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Volgograd Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Volgograd Experimental Station for sorghum crops and chick-pea selection of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Cereal Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department) 
Vologda Experimental and Reclamation Station of North-Western Research and Development Institute of Dairy and Grassland Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
Voronezh Experimental Station for Vegetables of All-Russia Scientific Research Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Voronezh Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Maize (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Voronezh Experimental Station for Perennial Grasses of V.R. Vilyams All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Forages (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Dagestan Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Dagestan Selection and Experimental Station for Viticulture and Vegetable Growing of Dagestan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Dagestan Experimental Station of Fruit Crops of Dagestan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department) 
Far East Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
L.A. Zhdanov Don Experimental Station of V.S. Pustovoyt All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Oil – Producing Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Dryazgi Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Tobacco and Makhorka (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Storage and Processing Department)
Elets Experimental Station for Potato of A.G. Lorkh All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Potato Production (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Ekaterinino Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Ershovo Experimental Station for Irrigation Agriculture of Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of the South-East (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
West-Siberian Land and Forest Improvement Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
West-Siberian Experimental Station for Vegetable Selection of All-Russia Scientific Research Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Zeya Experimental and Selection Station (Branch of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing) (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Kalmykiya Research and Development Forest Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Kaliningrad Research and Development Veterinary Station of Kaliningrad Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Kirov Meadow and Marsh Experimental Station of V.R. Vilyams All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Forages (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Kirov Experimental Station for Vegetables of All-Russia Scientific Research Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Kotlas Experimental Station for Seed Production of Arkhangelsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Krasny Kut Selection and Experimental Station of Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of the South-East (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Krasnaya Polyana Experimental Station for Beekeeping of Research and Development Institute of Beekeeping (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
Krasnoufimsk Selection Station of Ural Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Krymsk Experimental and Selection Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Kuban Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Kulunda Agricultural Experimental Station of Altay Research and Development Institute of Agriculture - Center for Steppe Agriculture of Altay Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Lazarevskaya Experimental Station for Plant Protection of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Protection (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Leningrad Fruit and Vegetable Experimental Station of All-Russia Selection and Technological Institute of Horticulture and Nursery (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Lgov Experimental Station of All-Russia Selection and Technological Institute of Horticulture and Nursery (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Lgov Experimental and Selection Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Maykop Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Malaya Uzen Experimental Station of Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of the South-East (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Menkovo Experimental Station of Agrophysics Research and Development Institute (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Minusinsk Experimental Station for Horticulture and Melon Growing of Ê rasnoyarsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Morshansk Selection Station of V.R. Vilyams All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Forages (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Moscow Selection Station of V.R. Vilyams All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Forages (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Moscow Experimental Station for Plant Growing of All-Russia Selection and Technological Institute of Horticulture and Plant Breeding (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Naryan-Mar Agricultural Experimental Station of Arkhangelsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Nezlobnenskaya Technological Station for Seed Production of Stavropol Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Lower Volga Station for Tree Species Selection of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement   (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Novoe Annenkovo Experimental Station for Animal Husbandry of Ulyanovsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Novozybkov State Agricultural Experimental Station of D.N.Pryanishnikov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agrochemistry (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
I.V. Michurin Novosibirsk Zonal Fruit Experimental Station of M.A. Lisavenko Research and Development Institute of Horticulture of Siberia (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Novosilsk Zonal Station for Land and Forest Improvement of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Experimental Station for Fertilizers and Agricultural Soil Science of Smolensk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
“Central” Experimental Station of All-Russia Selection and Technological Institute of Horticulture and Plant Breeding (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Orenburg Experimental Station for Horticulture and Viticulture of All-Russia Selection and Technological Institute of Horticulture and Plant Breeding (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Orel Experimental Station for Beekeeping of Research and Development Institute of Beekeeping (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
Pavlovsk Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Petrovskaya Selection and Experimental Station of Penza Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
N.V. Zhuravsky Pechora Research and Development Experimental Station of Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agroindustrial Complex of Komi Republic (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Povolzhye Experimental Station for Land and Forest Improvement of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Povolzhye Selection Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Irrigation Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Pogar Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Tobacco and Makhorka (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Storage and Processing Department)
Polyarnaya Experimental Station of N.I. Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Prikumskaya Experimental and Selection Station of Stavropol Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Primorsky Research and Development Experimental Station for Rice of Primorsky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Primosky Experimental Station for Vegetables of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Primorsky Experimental Station for Fruit of Primorsky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Rostov Selection Experimental Station for Chicory of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Vegetable Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Sverdlovsk Selection Station for Horticulture of Ural Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Severo-Donetsk Agricultural Experimental Station of Don Zonal Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
North-Caucasian Zonal Experimental Station for Poultry Farming of Siberia Research and Development Institute of Poultry Breeding (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
North-Caucasian Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
North-Caucasian Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Engineering (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Mechanization Department)
North-Caucasian Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Vegetable Crop Selection and Seed Growing (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
North-Kuban Agricultural Experimental Station of P.P.Lukyanenko Krasnodar Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
North-Kulunda Agricultural Experimental Station of Siberia Research and Development Institute of Farming and Chemization of Agriculture (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Siberian Experimental Station of V.S. Pustovoyt All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Oil – Producing Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Slavyansk Experimental Station for Plant Protection of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Protection (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
A.N. Engelgard Smolensk State Provincial Experimental Station of Smolensk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department) 
Smolensk Research and Development Veterinary Station of Smolensk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
Smolensk Experimental Station for Grassland Management and Fodder Root Crops of (Smolensk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
Middle Volga Zonal Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Mid-Russian Research and Development Phytopathological Station of Tambov Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Stavropol Experimental Station for Horticulture of North-Caucasian Zonal Research and Development Institute of Horticulture and Viticulture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Stavropol Selection Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Maize (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Tara Agricultural Experimental Station of Siberia Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Tosno Experimental Station for Plant Protection of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Protection (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Uzhur Experimental Station for Fodder Crops of Siberia Research and Development Institute of Fodder (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Ulyanovsk Experimental Station for Potato of Ulyanovsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Falenki Selection Station of N.V.Rudnitsky North-Eastern Zonal Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Khanty-Mansi Agricultural Experimental Station of Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of Northern Trans-Ural Regions >  (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Kholmogory Experimental Station for Animal and Crop Production of Arkhangelsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Land Improvement Department)
Central Experimental Station of D.N.Pryanishnikov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agrochemistry (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department) 
Chernozemelskaya Experimental Station of Kalmyk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Animal Science Department)
T.S. Maltsev Shadrinsk Agricultural Experimental Station of Kurgan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Arable Farming Department)
Shatilovo Agricultural Experimental Station of All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Grain Legumes and Cereal Crops (attached to the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Plant Growing Department)
Yamal Agricultural Experimental Station of Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of Northern Trans-Ural Regions (attached to Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
AgroWeb EVENTS

Events Archive

STRATEGIC PARTNERS
FAO WAICENT

FAO SEUR

FAO AIMS

IAALD

GRAPHIX

GAKNET

CENTAUR

AGRO WEB CAC
RAMIRAN


PROGRAMMES
FIVIMS

WEB AGRIS

LEAD

WFD


SERVICES
Contact Database

Link Manager

Forum

This site is created and maintained by Workgroup , CSAL, Moscow, Russian Federation in co-operatioin with FAO SEUR