Russian Federation
Country Profile
Ministry
FAO and Russia
Information Centres
Research Centres
Education
NGOs
Agromarketing
EU Integration
Food and Nutrition
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Genetic Resources
FarmNet
Forestry
Fishery
Other Information
HOME


Institutes
Adygeisky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
V.A. Afanasiev Research and Development Institute of Fur Animals and Rabbit Farming
Agrophysics Research and Development Institute
All-Russia Research and Development and Technology Institute of Machine and Tractor Fleet Operation and Repair
All-Russia Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agricultural Engineering and Electrification
All-Russia Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Livestock Breeding Mechanization
All-Russia Research and Development Institute and Production Technology Institute of Rape
All-Russia Research and Development and Design and Technological Institute of Biological Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Economics
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Economics, Labour and Management
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Engineering
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Microbiology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Radiology and Agroecology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Use of the Improved Land
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Biological Plant Protection
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Brewing, Beverage and Wine-making Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Butter and Cheese Production
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Canning and Vegetable Drying Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Dairy Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Economics and Standarts
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Electrification of Agriculture
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Farm Animal Genetics and Breeding
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Farming and Soil Protection
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Fats
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Flax
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Floriculture and Subtropical Crops
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Food Biotechnology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Food Flavours, Acids and Dyes
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Fruit Crop Selection
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Grain and Grain Processing Products
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Grain Legumes and Cereal Crops
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Horse Breeding
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Irrigating Vegetable Growing and Melon Growing
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Irrigation Agriculture
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Irrigation Fishery
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Land and Forest Improvement
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Livestock Brucellosis and Tuberculosis
All-Russia Research and Development Institute for Livestock Husbandry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Livestock Physiology, Biochemistry and Feeding
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Lupine
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Maize
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Meat Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Meat Livestock Breeding
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Mechanization of Agrochemical and Logistical Support of Agriculture
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Phytopatology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing. Moscow Branch(assigned to All-Russia Selection and Technology Institute of Horticulture and Nursery)
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Protection
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Poultry Breeding
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Poultry Processing Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Refrigerating Industry
All-Russia Research and Development Institute for Rice
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Siberian Stag Breeding for Antler Production
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Soybean
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Starch Products
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Tobacco, Makhorka and Tobacco Products
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Vegetable Crop Selection and Seed Growing (Scientific and Production Association «Gribovskoye»)
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Veterinary Entomology and Arahnology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Veterinary Sanitation, Hygiene and Ecology
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Veterinary Virology and Microbiology
All-Russia Research and Development, Production and Technology Institute of Machinery and Oil Product Use in Agriculture
All-Russia Research and Development, Production and Technology Institute of Flax Growing Engineering
All-Russia Research and Development, Production and Technology Institute of Organic Fertilizers and Peat
All-Russia Research and Development Veterinary Institute of Pathology, Pharmacology and Therapy
All-Russia Research and Development Veterinary Institute of Poultry Breeding
All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Vegetable Growing
All-Russia Selection and Development Institute of Horticulture and Plant Breeding
Altay Research and Development Institute of Agriculture and Agricultural Crops Selection
Arkhangelsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Bashkir Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Belgorod Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Buryat Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Chechen Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Chelyabinsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Chuvash Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Dagestan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
V.V. Dokuchaev Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of the Central Chernozem Zone
V.V. Dokuchaev Research and Development Institute of Soil Science
Don Zonal Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
East-Siberian Research and Development Institute of Veterinary Science
V.M. Gorbatov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Meat Industry
Gorno–Altay Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Irkutsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Ivanovo Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Kabardino - Balkarsky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
I.G. Kalinenko All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Cereal Crops
Kaliningrad Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Kalmyk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Kaluga Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agriculture
Kamchatka Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Karachaevo-Cherkessky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Kemerovo Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Khakasia Research and Development Institute of Agrarian Problems
P.N.Konstantinov Volga Region Research and Development Institute of Selection and Seed Growing
Kostroma Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
A.N.Kostyakov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Hydraulic Engineering and Land Reclamation
Ya.R.Kovalenko All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Experimental Veterinary
Krasnodar Research and Development Institute of Storage and Processing of Agricultural Produce
Krasnodar Research and Development Institute of Vegetable and Potato Growing
Krasnodar Research and Development Veterinary Institute
Krasnoyarsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Krasnoyarsk Research and Development, Production and Technology Institute of Livestock Breeding
Kurgan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Kursk Research and Development Institute of Agroindustrial Complex
Leningrad Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
M.A. Lisavenko Research and Development Institute of Siberia Horticulture
A.G. Lorkh All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Potato Production
Lower Volga Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
P.P.Lukyanenko Krasnodar Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Magadan North-Eastern Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Mariyskiy Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
A.L. Mazlumov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar
I.V. Michurin All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Fruit Crop Genetics and Selection
I.V. Michurin All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Horticulture
Mordovsky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
A.A. Nikonov All-Russia Institute of Agricultural Issues and Informatics
Nizhny Novgorod Research, Design and Technology Institute of Agroindustrial Complex
North-Caucasian Research and Development Institute of Livestock Breeding
North–Caucasian Research and Development Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar
North-Caucasian Research and Development Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar (Gulkevichy Branch)
North-Caucasian Research Institute for Mountain and Foothill Agriculture
North-Caucasian Zonal Research and Development Institute of Horticulture and Viticulture
North-Caucasian Zonal Research and Development Veterinary Institute
North-Western Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Economics and Management
North-Western Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Engineering and Electrification
North-Western Research and Development Institute of Dairy and Grassland Husbandry
Novgorod Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agriculture
Orenburg Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Penza Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Perm Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Ya.N.Potapenko All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking
Prikaspiysky Research and Development Institute of Arid Agriculture
Prikaspiysky Zonal  Research and Development Institute of Veterinary Science
Primorsky Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
D.N.Pryanishnikov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Agrochemistry
Pskov Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
V.S. Pustovoyt All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Oil–producing Crops
Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agroindustrial Complex of Komi Republic
Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Hop Growing
Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Liquid Fertilizers
Research and Development Institute of Confectionery
Research and Development Institute of Fiber Crop Processing
Research and Development Institute of Food Concentrate Industry and Special-Purpose Food Technology
Research and Development Institute of Infant Food
Research and Development Institute of Wool Provision and Primary Processing (Branch of Stavropol Research and Development Institute of Livestock Breeding and Feed Production)
Research and Development Veterinary Institute of Non-Chernozem zone of the Russian Federation
Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of Northern Trans-Ural Regions
Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of Central Regions of Non-Chernozem Zone of the RF (Scientific and Production Association «Podmoskovie»)
Research and Development Institute of Agriculture of the South-East
Research and Development Institute of Beekeeping
Research and Development Institute of Economics and Organization of Agroindustrial Complex of the Central Chernozem Zone
Research and Development Institute of Extreme Northern Agriculture
N.V.Rudnitskiy Zonal Research and Development Institute of North-Eastern Agriculture
Russian Research and Development Institute of Sugar Industry
Ryazan Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agroindustrial Complex
Sakhalin Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Siberia Physical and Engineering Institute of Agrarian Issues
Siberia Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Agricultural Product Processing
Siberia Research and Development, Design and Technology Institute of Livestock Breeding
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Agricultural Economics
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Agriculture and Peat
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Cheese making
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Engineering and Electrification of Agriculture
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Farming and Chemization of Agriculture
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Fodder
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Plant Breeding and Selection
Siberia Research and Development Institute of Poultry Breeding
K.I.Skryabin All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Helminthology
Smolensk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
South-Ural Research and Development Institute of Fruit, Vegetable and Potato Growing
State Research and Development Institute of Bread Baking Industry
State Research Institute on Lake and River Fisheries (GosNIORKH)
Stavropol Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Stavropol Research and Development Institute of Livestock Breeding and Forage Production
Tambov Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Tatarstan Research and Development Institute of Agriculture. State Unitary Institution Scientific and Production Association «Niva Tatarstana»
Tatarstan Research and Development Institute of Agrochemistry and Soil Science
The Far East Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
The Far East Research and Development Institute of Crop Protection
The Far East Research and Development Institute of Economics and Organization of Agroindustrial Complex
The Far East Research and Development, Production and Technology Institute of Engineering and Electrification of Agriculture
The Far East Zonal Research and Development Institute of Veterinary Science
Tula Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
N.M. Tulaykov Samara Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Tyva Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Udmurtiya State Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Ulyanovsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Ural Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Ural Research and Development Veterinary Institute
N.I.Vavilov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Plant Growing
V.R. Vilyams All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Forages
Vladimir Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Volga Region Research and Development Institute of Ecological and Land Amelioration Technologies
Volga Region Research and Development Institute of Economics and Organization of Agroindustrial Complex
Volgograd Research and Development and Technological Institute of Meat and Dairy Breeding and Processing
Yakutsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
Yaroslavl Research and Development Institute of Livestock Breeding and Fodder Production
Zabaikalsk Research and Development Institute of Agriculture
B.M. Zhitkov All-Russia Research and Development Institute of Hunting Economy and Fur Farming
AgroWeb EVENTS

Events Archive

STRATEGIC PARTNERS
FAO WAICENT

FAO SEUR

FAO AIMS

IAALD

GRAPHIX

GAKNET

CENTAUR

AGRO WEB CAC
RAMIRAN


PROGRAMMES
FIVIMS

WEB AGRIS

LEAD

WFD


SERVICES
Contact Database

Link Manager

Forum

This site is created and maintained by Workgroup , CSAL, Moscow, Russian Federation in co-operatioin with FAO SEUR